1st Batch of Stars Awardees Date of Deliberation: July 8, 2013









No.

Last Name

First Name

MI

Scholarship Program

Course

School

School Address

GWA  3rd Term

GWA  2nd Sem

GWA  1st Sem

AWARD RECEIVED

CASH INCENTIVE

COLLEGE











1

Nazareta

Sheena Marie

I

RA6963

BS Tourism Management

Far Eastern University

Sampaloc Manila

 

 

1.33

 

4,000

2

Ortiz

Arturo II

A

RA9049

BS Nursing

Asia Pacific College

Makati City

3.9

 

 

 

4,000

3

Reyes

Jemimah Shammel

F

DCP

BS Family Life and Child Devlopment

University of the Philippines

Diliman, Quezon City

 

 

1.32

 

4,000

4

Maclan

Portia Jessica

J

DCP

AB Political Science

University of the Philippines

Manila

 

1.13

1.4

 

8,000

5

Carlos

Maria Alynna Corrine

M

DCP

BS European Languages

University of the Philippines

Diliman, Quezon City

 

1.21

1.36

 

8,000

6

Banta

Luisa Frances

D

DCP

BS Hotel, Restaurant and Institutional Management

University of the Philippines

Diliman, Quezon City

 

 

 

CUM LAUDE

5,000

7

Rivera

Michael Angelo

O

DCP

BS Statistics

University of the Philippines

Diliman, Quezon City

 

 

1.49

 

4,000

8

Dang-awan

Ruahden

F

DCP

BS Computer Science

University of the Philippines

Manila

 

 

1.21

 

4,000

9

Parreño

Aldrin

T

DCP

BS Applied Physics

University of the Philippines

Diliman, Quezon City

 

1.5

 

 

4,000

10

Mison

Teresa Maria

E

DCP

BS Architecture

University of the Philippines

Diliman, Quezon City

 

1.33

1.26

 

8,000

11

Deximo

Regine Joyce

L

DCP

BS Architecture

University of the Philippines

Diliman, Quezon City

 

 

1.47

 

4,000

12

Rodillas

Rodelyn

L

DCP

BS Business Administration

University of the Philippines

Diliman, Quezon City

 

1.3

 

 

4,000

13

Bongue

Lezzie Marie

O

PD577

BS Business Administration

STI

Quezon City

 

 

1.42

 

4,000

14

Tablada

Sharmaine

D

PD577

BS Psychology

University of the Philippines

Quezon City

 

1.37

1.29

 

8,000

15

Figueroa

Lady Joy

M

PD577

BS Medical Engineering

University of Santo Tomas

Manila

 

 

 

CUM LAUDE

5,000

16

Germinal

Allen John

B

DETY

AB Animation

University of Makati

Makati City

 

1.15

1.38

 

8,000

17

Baldomar

Norman Jr

N

RA6963

BS Mass Communication

University of Negros Occidental

Lizares Ave., Bacolod City

 

94.18

 

 

4,000

18

Adoptante

Roma Theresa

S

PD 577

BS Education

Batangas State University

Batangas City

 

 

1.45

CUMLAUDE

9,000

19

Dela Cruz

Twinkle

A

DCP

BS HRM-Ladderized

Isabela State University

Cauayan City, Isabela

 

 

1.7

CUM LAUDE

9,000

20

Alcantara

Rhiza

S

MOA

BS Accountancy

Saint Louis University

Baguio City

 

 

 

CUM LAUDE

5,000

21

Pasigon

Amor Mae

M

DCP

BS Biology

UP Baguio

Baguio City

 

1.25

 

 

4,000

22

Flora

Romeo Jr.

J

MOA

BS in Customs Administration

Midway Maririme Foundation

Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija

 

94.92

94.36

CUM LAUDE

9,000

23

Fornilos

Jackielyn

A

PD 577

BS Hotel & Restaurant Management

Wesleyan University Philippines

Mabini Extension, Cabanatuan City

 

 

1.43

MAGNA CUM LAUDE

10,000

24

Mendoza

Jennifer

H

DETY

BS Accountancy

Interworld Colleges Foundation, Inc.

Burgos Street, Paniqui, Tarlac

 

92.75

93.66

 

8,000

25

Lucillo

Alvin

B.

DCP

BS Information Technology

Polytechnic University of the Philippines

Sto. Tomas, Batangas

 

1.125

1.21

 

8,000

26

Torres

Victor Carlo

F

PD577

BS Civil Engineering

De La Salle University

Taft, Manila

 

3.91

4

 

8,000

27

Bautista

Frea Diane

T

MOA

BS Accountancy

Ateneo de Davao University

E. Jacinto St. Davao City

 

 

 

CUM LAUDE

5,000

HIGH SCHOOL











1

Centeno

Maricar

R

RA6963 - HERO

 

Team Mission Christian School

Marilao, Bulacan

 

94.35

 

Salutatorian

3,000

2

Curitana

Cayner

 

MOA

 

Sangay ng Aurora

San Luis, Aurora

 

93.73

 

 

3,000

3

Bendaña

Dense Kyle

R

MOA

 

Wade Ford School

Andagao, Kalibo

 

94.7

 

 

3,000

4

Acala

John

P

PD577

 

Holy Cross Academy

Oros, Eastern Samar

 

94.06

 

 

3,000

5

Cabarles

Freya Marie

C

PVAO

 

Victoria National High School

Victorias City, Negross Occidental

 

93.05

 

 

3,000

6

Bara

Audrey Sweet

S

RA 6963

 

Saint Columban College Secondary Dept

Enerio Street, Pagadian City

 

94.5

 

 

3,000

7

Tuppal

Trixie

Q

RA 6963

 

Holy Cross Elementary School

Kolambugan, Lanao del Norte

 

A (90+)

 

 

3,000

8

Habon

Jona Mae

A

RA 6963

 

St. Vincent School

Pobacion Sur, Maddela, Quirino

 

93.88

 

 

3,000

9

Nantin

Roi Victor

N

RA 6963

 

Agno National High School

Mabini St., Agno, Pangasinan

 

92.6

 

 

3,000

10

Dela Cruz

Adelle Christine

R

RA 6963

 

Tayug Foundational Christian Academy

Tayug, Pangasinan

 

97.68

 

 

3,000

11

Garcia

Jaymich

B

PVAO

 

Tuguegarao City Science High School

Tuguegarao City

 

92.78

 

 

3,000

12

Ocfemia

Elija James

S

RA 6963

 

Jesus the Eternal Word Christian Academy

Pulung Santol, Porac, Pampanga

 

93.02

 

 

2,000

13

Arucan

Romelyn

B

RA 6963

 

Mallig Plains Colleges

Casili, Mallig, Isabela

 

93.375

 

 

3,000

14

Cabayao

Alyssa

L

MOA

 

Jocson College, Inc.

Balibago, Angeles City

 

93.49

 

 

3,000

15

Tubongbanua

Emmeilrey

A

RA6963

 

Notre Dame of Midsayap High School

Midsayap, Cotabato

 

93.057

 

 

3,000

16

Dela Cruz

Gracielle

D

Angelo King

 

Tayug National High School

Tayug, Pangasinan

 

93.2

 

 

3,000

GRADE SCHOOL











1

Gabriel

Mary Gabrielle

P

RA6963

 

St. Therese Private School

Mandaluyong City

 

95.37

 

 

2,000

2

Batalla

Cristina

S

PD577

 

Colegio San Agustin

Makati City

 

96.3

 

 

2,000

3

Delos Angeles

Ashlan Keon

J

MOA

 

Roosevelt College

Cubao, Quezon City

 

92.33

 

 

2,000

4

Sebullen

Czarina Mae

B

RA6963

 

St. Anthony's College

San Jose, Antique

 

92.833

 

 

2,000

5

Dimaranan

Angela Ann

S

RA6963

 

La Consolacion School

AC Cortes Ave., Bacolod City

 

95.3

 

 

2,000

6

De Guzman

Shynna

J

RA6963

 

Mater Divinae Gratiae Colloge

Picardo Airport, Eastern Samar

 

93.33

 

 

2,000

7

Escubio

Ma. Ruben

G

RA 6963

 

Holy Infant School of Sto. Tomas Inc.

Guava Avenue, Menzi Sto. Tomas, Davao del Norte

 

92.25

 

 

2,000

8

Organista

Isaiah Sky

T

RA 6963

 

Enhanced Childhood Learning Center, Inc.

1161 Diego Silang St., Kabacan, Cotabato

 

92.5

 

 

2,000

9

Canuto

Nicole

A

RA 6963

 

Notre Dame Cathedral of Cotabato City Elem., Inc.

Archdiocese of Cotabato, ICC Compound, Quezon Ave., RH2, Cotabato City

 

92.72

 

 

2,000

10

Alegata

Andrea Pauline

P

RA 6963

 

CFC-School of the Morning Star

Sayre Highway, Hagkol, Valencia City, Bukidnon

 

94.29

 

 

2,000

11

Balitor

Treve Evastian

V

RA 6963

 

Corpus Christi Parochial School of Iligan

Corpus Christi Village, Iligan City

 

93.1

 

 

2,000

12

Pido

Harlyn Jane

M

RA 6963

 

San Isidro Academy

Tudela, Misamis Occidental

 

93

 

 

2,000

13

Rasquero

Fatima Clariz

I

RA 6963

 

Notre Dame of Bongao

Bongao, Tawi-Tawi

 

94.9

 

 

2,000

14

Rogador

Allaine Malou

T

RA 6963

 

Saint Columban College

PL Urro/Salera Sts., Pagadian City

 

93.33

 

 

2,000

15

Gestiada

Christine Dane

O

RA 6963

 

Northern Philippines Academy

Gattaran, Cagayan

 

94.833

 

 

2,000

16

Malana

John Raven

A

RA 6963

 

Naguilian Adventist Multigrade School

Naguilian, Isabela

 

89

 

SALUTATORIAN

2,500

17

Resurrecion

Redette Kyla

A

RA 6963

 

Agoo Montessori Learning Center and High School, Inc

Aspiras Road, San Antonio, Agoo, La Union

 

95.389

 

First Honor

2,000

18

Cadeliña

Glydeene Althea

P

RA 6963

 

Pinukpuk Elementary School

Pinukpuk, Kalinga

 

94

 

 

2,000

19

Sampang

Mariah Jasminah Gem

A

PD 577

 

San Ildefonso College

Tanay, Rizal

 

93.6

 

 

2,000




 

 

 

 








Total

250,500

 

2nd Batch of STARS Awardees

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 










 

 

No.

Last Name

First Name

MI

Scholarship Program

Course

School

GWA  3rd Term

GWA  2nd Sem

GWA  1st Sem

AWARD RECEIVED

CASH INCENTIVE


 

 

COLLEGE

 

 

 


 

 

Luzon

 

 

 


 

 

1

Dumas

Melissa

C

SMSFI

BST

ICCT

1.5

4,000


 

 

2

Balones

Ricky

B

RA 6963

BS HRM

Skill Power Institute

1.3 (SY 2012-2013)

4,000


 

 

3

Zamuco

Julie Ann

C

MOA

BS Education

St. Dominic College of Asia

 

 

93.91

 

4,000


 

 

4

Lacbay

Ciryn

C

DCP

BS Accountancy

Southern Luzon State University

 

 

1.49

 

4,000


 

 

5

Lucillo

Alvin

B

DCP

BS IT

PUP

 

 

1.08

 

4,000


 

6 Mamiit Krishia Lei M DCP BS Accountancy Tarlac State University 1.5 4,000

 

 

NCR

 

 

 


 

 

1

Gammad

Zatia Denise

D

DCP

BS Hotel, Restaurant and Institution Management

UP Diliman

 

Cum Laude (SY 2012-2013)

5,000


 

 

2

Bongue

Lezzie Marie

O

PD 577

BS Business Administration

STI College

 

Cum Laude (SY 2012-2013)

5,000


 

 

3

Nazareta

Sheena Marie

J

RA 6963

BS Tourism Management

FEU

 

Cum Laude (SY 2012-2013)

5,000


 

 

4

Dagdagan

Justine Wilma

SM

MOA

BS Business Administration

De La Salle-CSB

 

3.42

4,000


 

 

5

Curitana

Cayner

G

MOA

BS Architecture

De La Salle-CSB

 

3.33

4,000


 

 

6

Taylor

John Paul

M

DCP

BA European Languages

UP Diliman

 

1.08

4,000


 

 

7

Rodillas

Rodelyn

L

DCP

BS Business Economics

UP Diliman

 

1.35

4,000


 

 

8

Querubin

Ariel

A

RA 9049

N/A

Ateneo De Manila University

 

92.83 (SY 2012-2013)

2,000


 

 

9

Reyes

Jemimah Shammel

F

DCP

BS Family Life and Child Devlopment

University of the Philippines

 

 

1.21

 

4000


 

 

10

Herrera

Austin John

LM

DCP

BS Chemical Engineering

University of the Philippines

 

 

1.38

 

4000


 

 

Visayas

 

 

 


 

 

1

Borres

Lara Melissa

C

DCP

BS Management

UP Visayas

1.458

4,000


 

 

Mindanao

 

 

 


 

 

1

Abas

Kenneth Al-john

A

RA6963

BSBA Major in Entrepreneurial Management

Ateneo de Zamboanga

Leadership Award

4,000


 

 

2

Anit

Novie Marie

B

MOA

BS Accountancy

Father Saturnino Urios University

1.31

4,000


 

 

HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

GRADE SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Luzon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

1

Gestiada

Christine Dane

O

RA 6963

 

Northern Philippines Academy

 

 

94.3 (SY 2012-2013)

 

2,000


 

 











Total

75,000


 

 














 





























Share